6777 7775

Monetium Credit (S) Pte Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy with the utmost of confidentiality. We will only utilize the information that we obtain from you in a lawful and necessary basis. You can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with the privacy statement/declaration outlined below:

IMPORTANT NOTICE TO APPLICANT(S) (PLEASE READ CAREFULLY)

In binding yourself to this business relationship, you are hereby declaring to Monetium Credit (S) Pte Ltd that you are transacting for yourself alone and not on behalf of a sub-party. Monetium Credit shall henceforth reserve the rights to verify the information you have provided against any sources and shall be liable to obtain from you supporting documentation to evidence your declarations; such as your income or residential proof. In addition, you hereby declare to Monetium Credit that you are not bankrupt and have no prior statutory demands or legal proceedings commenced against you. Monetium Credit shall reserve the rights to approve or disapprove of your application and is not obliged to disclose to you any reasons in accordance with its decision.

Monetium Credit (S) Pte Ltd and its officers hereby reserve the rights to disclose any of your information deemed necessary in accordance with the Banking Act (Cap.19) to any credit bureau, the Registrar of Moneylenders (ROM) and or the Insolvency & Public Trustee’s Office (IPTO) or other applicable laws or organizations approved or gazetted by the Registrar of Moneylenders and Insolvency & Public Trustee’s Office. In addition, Monetium Credit shall have the authority to disclose any of your personal data to other organizations who have been approved or gazetted by the ROM or IPTO and to other parties to whom such a disclosure is permitted or required by any applicable laws.

All such disclosures done by Monetium Credit shall be carried out under the conditions of utmost confidentiality and solely for the purpose of processing data or requests by the lawful authorities and for any relevant service deemed necessary to Monetium Credit in order to process your application.

Monetium Credit (S) Pte Ltd shall also have the power to obtain any relevant information pertaining to you for the purpose of ascertaining your credit worthiness. These actions carried out by Monetium Credit shall be in addition to and shall not be in any way prejudiced or affected by any other agreements, expressed or implied, between Monetium Credit and you.

Protecting Your Personal Data

Monetium Credit (S) is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers in line with the Personal Data Protection Act which comes into effect on 2 July 2014.

1. If you have questions about how Monetium Credit (S) collects, uses or discloses your data, please approach any staff. This information can also be found in our Privacy Notice which is available upon request and on our website at www.monetiumcredit.com.sg.

2. We can assist should you wish to: - withdraw your consent for the use and disclosure of your personal data to third parties - request for access to your personal data held by Monetium Credit (S) - make amendments to your personal data.

3. Do let us know if your personal data (e.g. address or phone number) has changed so that we may serve you better.

4. Please be assured that the third parties we work with are required to protect your personal data and may only use or retain the data for the specific purposes outlined in the Privacy Notice. For more information, please contact Monetium Credit: info@monetiumcredit.com.sg or 6777 7775.